Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Kira Walkenhorst:
 
Kira Walkenhorst
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2010-17
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/27-10/2 Chennai, India Jana Kohler 3 1 $2,400.00 40
W2: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (14)  22-20, 21-8 (0:36)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (11)  17-21, 22-20, 15-9 (1:00)
W4: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (18)  23-21, 21-16 (0:44)
SF: d. Fabiane Boogaerdt / Julia Schmidt (24)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
G: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Anni Schumacher (5)  22-20, 21-17 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-182
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,400
Points: 40
Ranking: 1st
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Porto, Portugal Chantal Laboureur 4 3   80
PD: d. Rosa Couto / Marta Hurst (21)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Evelina Koljonen / Taija Pekkarinen (16)  21-7, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: d. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (3)  21-11, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (2)  21-16, 18-21, 16-14 (0:52)
W3: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (22)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:43)
SF: l. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (13)  21-15, 18-21, 12-15 (0:46)
B: d. Tanja Goricanec / Joana Heidrich (17)  21-19, 21-13 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 371-295
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 80
Ranking: 7th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/6-11 Moscow, Russia Geeske Banck   CQ    
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q18)  22-24, 17-21 (0:37)
6/12-17 Rome, Italy Geeske Banck Q21 33   20
CQ: d. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther    21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
Q1: d. Marie-Andree Lessard / Annie Martin (Q12)  21-11, 30-28 (0:41)
Q2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Angela Lavalle (Q5,22)  16-21, 14-21 (0:32)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Geeske Banck Q6,24 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner    21-17, 14-21, 15-10 (0:44)
CQ: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher    21-19, 21-18 (0:39)
Q2: d. Karolina Rehackova / Michaela Vorlova (Q11)  21-17, 21-16 (0:36)
PH: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (9)  15-21, 26-28 (0:40)
PH: l. Simone Kuhn / Nadine Zumkehr (8)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
PH: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (25)  20-22, 18-21 (0:37)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Geeske Banck Q18 33   20
CQ: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann    21-14, 23-21 (0:36)
Q1: d. Melody Benhamou / Deborah Giaoui (Q15)  22-20, 24-22 (0:46)
Q2: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q2,28)  21-17, 13-21, 12-15 (0:48)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Geeske Banck Q15,31 9 $4,000.00 160
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Chantal Laboureur    21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
Q1: d. Berta Antequera / Ester Ribera (Q18)  21-11, 21-19 (0:29)
Q2: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (Q2)  21-16, 27-29, 15-11 (0:53)
PB: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (2)  26-24, 21-17 (0:42)
PB: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (15)  15-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PB: d. Katrien Gielen / Liesbeth Mouha (18)  21-18, 25-23 (0:43)
W2: l. Liliane Maestrini / Maria Clara Salgado (16)  19-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Geeske Banck Q2,18 7 $3,800.00 150
Q2: d. Athina Dilaveri / Georgia Paraskaki (Q15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
W1: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  22-24, 21-19, 15-10 (0:52)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  18-21, 15-21 (0:33)
C2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  12-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:49)
C3: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q6,25)  22-24, 21-19, 15-9 (0:51)
C4: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
C5: l. Juliana Felisberta / Larissa Franca (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-25  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1176-1128
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $9,550
Points: 390
Ranking: 72nd
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/3 Seoul, Korea Geeske Banck 3 2 $2,800.00 36
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Stefanie Huttermann (14)  21-9, 21-11 (0:30)
W3: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (6)  13-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:53)
W4: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Chantal Laboureur (2)  21-13, 24-22 (0:39)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (6)  21-14, 21-11 (0:33)
G: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (1)  24-26, 21-23 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 223-174
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $2,800
Points: 36
Ranking: 3rd
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Geeske Banck   CQ    
CQ: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Chantal Laboureur    18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 37-42
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Geeske Banck Q5,10 13 € 75.00 15
Q2: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (Q12)  21-10, 21-15 (0:35)
W1: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (7)  14-21, 21-18, 17-19 (1:01)
C1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (Q16,15)  27-29, 12-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 133-133
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 75
Points: 15
Ranking: 25th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Chantal Laboureur 3 1   100
PC: d. Lidia Bons / Esther Hullegie (22)  21-12, 21-10 (0:26)
PC: d. Sara Valencic / Eva Zupan (15)  21-8, 21-9 (0:25)
PC: d. Maria Corral / Andrea Garcia Gonzalo (10)  21-8, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: d. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (17)  21-18, 21-8 (0:32)
W2: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (6)  21-13, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (19)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Kinga Kolosinska / Daria Paszek (2)  21-14, 21-14
G: d. Yulia Abalakina / Irina Chaika (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 336-207
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-28 Fuzhou, China Laura Ludwig 15 25 $750.00 75
PB: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (18)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Jingjing Ding / Fan Wang (31)  by Forfeit
PB: l. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  by Forfeit
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Laura Ludwig 14 5 $5,000.00 240
PC: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  21-12, 21-17 (0:25)
PC: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q14,30)  15-21, 21-9, 8-15 (0:38)
PC: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (3)  26-24, 26-24 (0:46)
W2: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (Q12,28)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (19)  16-21, 17-21 (0:33)
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Ludwig 12 9 $2,750.00 200
PE: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (21)  25-23, 30-28 (0:49)
PE: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (Q10,28)  21-16, 21-9 (0:29)
PE: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (5)  21-9, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (26)  21-12, 17-21, 13-15 (0:45)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Laura Ludwig 17 9 $2,750.00 200
PA: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:35)
PA: d. Greta Cicolari / Marta Menegatti (1)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
PA: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (32)  21-16, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (5)  12-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-6 Stare Jablonki, Poland Laura Ludwig 19 5 $9,000.00 300
PF: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (30)  21-13, 23-21 (0:38)     
PF: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (43)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)     
PF: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (6)  17-21, 11-21 (0:36)     
W1: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (11)  21-17, 14-21, 20-18 (0:53)     
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)     
W3: l. Chen Xue / Xi Zhang (2)  15-21, 15-21 (0:39)     
7/9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Ludwig 14 4 $6,450.00 280
PC: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (19)  22-20, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (Q11,30)  21-16, 21-15 (0:32)
PC: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (3)  12-21, 14-21 (0:28)
W1: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (22)  21-13, 21-19 (0:38)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (13)  21-15, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (Q2,21)  21-18, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. Liliane Maestrini / Barbara Seixas (Q1,6)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
B: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (3)  14-21, 13-21 (0:39)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Laura Ludwig 8 5 $5,000.00 240
PH: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (Q3,25)  16-21, 17-21 (0:34)
PH: d. Barbara Hansel / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q2,24)  21-13, 21-15 (0:32)
PH: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (9)  23-25, 14-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q8,29)  21-18, 21-17 (0:32)
W2: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  30-32, 21-13, 19-17 (1:08)
W3: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (17)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Laura Ludwig 10 2 $11,000.00 360
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PG: d. Laura Bloem / Marloes Wesselink (Q4,26)  21-19, 21-13 (0:32)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,7)  21-17, 21-23, 13-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:47)
W2: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  9-21, 21-19, 17-15
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (30)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (23)  21-16, 21-10 (0:33)
G: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (3)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Laura Ludwig 5 2 $11,000.00 360
PN: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (Q10,28)  21-13, 21-15 (0:31)
PN: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (21)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
PN: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-9, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (6)  22-24, 21-13, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (4)  21-17, 21-13 (0:34)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (7)  22-24, 21-14, 15-11 (1:00)
G: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (10)  21-19, 29-31, 12-15 (1:05)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Laura Ludwig 4 3 $8,250.00 320
PD: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,29)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (20)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (13)  18-21, 21-16, 15-4 (0:41)
W2: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q2,24)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,7)  21-16, 16-21, 16-14 (0:46)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (5)  15-21, 10-21 (0:33)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Laura Ludwig 2 9 $2,000.00 125
PB: d. Yupa Phokongploy / Usa Tenpaksee (31)  21-11, 21-17 (0:35)
PB: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (18)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (15)  21-12, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  21-13, 17-21, 11-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 42-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 88-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2507-2228
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $63,950
Points: 2700
Ranking: 10th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Laura Ludwig 4 3 € 5,000.00 200
PD: l. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (29)  17-21, 12-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Elena Kiesling (20)  21-11, 21-15 (0:32)
PD: d. Emilia Nystrom / Erika Nystrom (13)  21-8, 21-13 (0:28)
W1: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (23)  22-24, 21-17, 15-13 (0:58)
W2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Michelle Stiekema (18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (12)  21-15, 22-20 (0:37)
SF: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (3)  14-21, 14-21 (0:35)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 326-287
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 200
Ranking: 17th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Laura Ludwig 5 2 € 487.50 126
W1: d. Anna Asberg / Sofia Ogren (Q6,28)  21-17, 21-16 (0:29)
W2: d. Muriel Graessli / Romana Kayser (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:29)
W3: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (13)  17-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:50)
W4: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (1)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,16)  18-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:53)
G: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (2)  14-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 266-231
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 126
Ranking: 27th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Laura Ludwig 3 9 $1,000.00 120
PC: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (Q9,30)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (19)  21-11, 21-10 (0:25)
PC: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (14)  21-19, 17-21, 15-9 (0:46)
W2: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  29-27, 19-21, 17-19 (1:06)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Laura Ludwig 2 1 $28,500.00 400
PB: l. Mariafe Artacho / Nicole Laird (Q20,31)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PB: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (18)  21-15, 21-12 (0:28)
PB: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:25)
W1: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-11, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (Q10,28)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
W3: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  21-15, 21-17 (0:32)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (1)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:51)
G: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (10)  23-21, 19-21, 15-9 (0:54)
5/21-25 Prague, Czech Republic Laura Ludwig 2 3 $3,000.00 200
PB: d. Sarka Nakladalova / Michaela Vorlova (Q21,31)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
PB: d. Fernanda Alves / Elize Maia (18)  24-22, 21-16 (0:42)
PB: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (15)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Katharina Schutzenhofer / Lena Plesiutschnig (20)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (9)  21-11, 21-8 (0:25)
SF: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
B: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (6)  21-18, 17-21, 15-5 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/24-28 Stavanger, Norway Laura Ludwig 2 17 $3,500.00 120
PB: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (31)  21-19, 21-17 (0:39)
PB: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  13-21, 12-21 (0:29)
PB: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (15)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  21-19, 16-21, 6-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 36-14  
Points Scored-Allowed: 971-827
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $36,000
Points: 840
Ranking: 66th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Laura Ludwig 1 3 € 5,000.00 200
PA: d. Giada Benazzi / Agata Zuccarelli (32)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (17)  21-11, 17-21, 15-12 (0:52)
PA: d. Rimke Braakman / Jantine van der Vlist (16)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-17, 22-24, 15-6 (0:51)
W3: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (3)  21-19, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (21)  15-21, 14-21 (0:39)
B: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (12)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 308-260
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 200
Ranking: 36th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Laura Ludwig 12 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (21)  19-21, 19-21 (0:39)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q10,28)  17-21, 28-26, 15-11 (1:00)
PE: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (5)  19-21, 13-21 (0:38)
W1: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  20-22, 19-21 (0:41)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Laura Ludwig 12 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (21)  16-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q10,28)  21-19, 19-21, 15-8 (0:52)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (5)  21-11, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  21-17, 14-21, 12-15 (0:51)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Laura Ludwig 12 4 $12,000.00 280
PE: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (21)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
PE: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q14,28)  21-13, 21-17 (0:34)
PE: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,5)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (14)  21-14, 22-20 (0:37)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (1)  22-24, 16-21 (0:43)
B: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (2)  17-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:51)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Laura Ludwig 7 5 $8,500.00 240
PG: l. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (26)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PG: l. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (23)  22-24, 21-16, 13-15 (1:14)
PG: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:43)
W1: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (14)  21-15, 13-21, 15-9 (0:49)
W2: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (1)  12-21, 23-21, 17-15 (0:56)
W3: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (11)  17-21, 16-21 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Ludwig 11 17 $3,500.00 200
PK: d. Natalia Alfaro / Karen Charles (38)  21-9, 21-12 (0:27)
PK: d. Karolina Baran / Jagoda Gruszczynska (35)  21-13, 21-12 (0:31)
PK: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (14)  15-21, 21-13, 9-15 (0:44)
W1: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (34)  16-21, 16-21 (0:36)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Ludwig 12 5 $8,500.00 240
PE: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (21)  21-16, 17-21, 15-9 (0:47)
PE: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q4,28)  22-24, 21-14, 14-16 (0:53)
PE: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-11, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (24)  21-14, 21-13 (0:27)
W3: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (Q1,4)  21-12, 17-21, 11-15 (0:40)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Laura Ludwig 11 1 $28,500.00 400
PF: d. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (22)  21-17, 21-11 (0:34)
PF: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q6,27)  21-10, 21-17 (0:32)
PF: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (6)  21-18, 16-21, 8-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (17)  21-13, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  22-20, 18-21, 17-15 (1:00)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: d. April Ross / Jennifer Fopma (16)  21-19, 17-21, 23-21 (1:06)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-14, 21-17 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Laura Ludwig 6 3 $16,000.00 320
PF: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (Q8,27)  23-25, 14-21 (0:44)
PF: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (22)  12-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:44)
PF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-16, 18-21, 16-14 (0:47)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  21-19, 21-18 (0:37)
W3: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (22)  21-23, 21-15, 17-15 (0:55)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (8)  19-21, 17-21 (0:53)
B: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (7)  21-17, 21-13 (0:47)
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Laura Ludwig 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q8,28)  21-18, 16-21, 15-11 (0:47)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q3,21)  21-19, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (12)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
W2: l. Kristina May / Jamie Broder (19)  21-18, 22-24, 16-18 (0:56)
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Laura Ludwig 5 2 $30,000.00 0
PA: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-17, 21-19 (0:39)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PA: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (1)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  21-9, 23-25, 15-9 (0:46)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-15, 20-22, 15-13 (0:55)
G: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 35-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 78-53  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2473-2273
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $119,500
Points: 2100
Ranking: 15th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Laura Ludwig 4 1 € 10,000.00 250
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (29)  21-17, 21-9 (0:28)
PD: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Marloes Wesselink (20)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (13)  22-20, 18-21, 15-11 (0:53)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (32)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (12)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
G: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  21-18, 21-18 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 307-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 250
Ranking: 13th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Laura Ludwig 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Claudia Rios / Gloria Santoyo (32)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PA: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (17)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PA: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (16)  25-23, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (6)  21-11, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  21-12, 21-18 (0:38)
G: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (12)  21-18, 21-16 (0:40)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Laura Ludwig 3 5 $1,687.50 150
PC: d. Angela Lavalle / Rachel Nunes (Q29,30)  21-17, 21-19 (0:43)
PC: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (19)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:36)
W2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (8)  21-14, 14-21, 15-10 (0:45)
W3: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  26-28, 16-21 (0:51)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Laura Ludwig 4 5 $8,500.00 240
PD: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q7,29)  16-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:54)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-17, 21-18 (0:38)
PD: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q20,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (8)  21-16, 27-29, 6-15 (0:56)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/27-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Laura Ludwig 2 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (18)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:45)
PB: d. Janne Kongshavn / Vilde Solvoll (15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: l. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (4)  7-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:44)
5/10-14 Antalya, Turkey Laura Ludwig 1 1 $5,500.00 250
PA: d. Resmiye Cakmak / Yaren Sencel (32)  21-11, 21-6 (0:22)
PA: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (17)  24-22, 21-15 (0:34)
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (16)  21-19, 21-9 (0:36)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Josemari Alves (11)  21-18, 21-14 (0:35)
W3: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (21)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
SF: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (7)  24-22, 21-16 (0:38)
G: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  23-21, 21-16 (0:39)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Laura Ludwig 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (29)  21-16, 18-21, 15-9 (0:44)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (20)  17-21, 21-16, 21-19 (0:49)
PD: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (13)  21-15, 22-20 (0:35)
W2: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Kolosinska (11)  15-21, 21-16, 8-15 (0:46)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Laura Ludwig 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q8,32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (17)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (16)  21-19, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (24)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (6)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
SF: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-16, 19-21, 16-14 (0:59)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Laura Ludwig 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (30)  21-14, 21-13 (0:29)
PC: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q3,19)  17-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:38)
PC: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  11-5 retired (0:08)
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (10)  21-18, 16-21, 15-8 (0:40)
SF: d. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
G: d. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  21-18, 15-21, 15-10 (0:41)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Laura Ludwig 2 4 $12,000.00 280
PB: d. Dina Becic / Jurja Vlasic (31)  21-12, 21-12 (0:25)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
PB: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (15)  21-17, 21-17 (0:33)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (27)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (Q5,25)  21-10, 21-19 (0:33)
SF: l. Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley (4)  17-21, 15-21 (0:41)
B: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  19-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:51)
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Ludwig 3 3 $16,000.00 320
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  21-9, 21-11 (0:26)
PC: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (19)  21-16, 23-21 (0:38)
PC: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,14)  14-21, 26-24, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (16)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (Q1,14)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-18, 21-23, 11-15 (0:54)
B: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Laura Ludwig 1 1 $28,500.00 400
PA: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (32)  18-21, 19-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Angela Lavalle / Elize Maia (17)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PA: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  25-23, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q3,24)  21-14, 21-13 (0:31)
W3: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-19, 10-21, 20-18 (0:50)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (18)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
G: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (5)  24-22, 14-21, 15-11 (0:51)
8/6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Laura Ludwig 4 1   0
PD: d. Doaa Elghobashy / Nada Meawad (21)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)     
PD: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)     
PD: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (9)  21-18, 18-21, 15-9 (0:51)     
W1: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-19, 21-10 (0:34)     
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)     
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)     
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)     
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Laura Ludwig 2 1 $50,000.00 0
PB: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (10)  21-17, 18-21, 14-16 (0:50)
PB: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-10, 16-21, 8-15 (0:45)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W2: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:53)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (3)  21-19, 21-19 (0:38)
G: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (7)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 69-10  
Sets Won-Lost: 143-36  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3526-2961
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (7 times)
Winnings: $191,188
Points: 2990
Ranking: 1st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Laura Ludwig 1 1 € 10,000.00 250
PA: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (32)  21-13, 21-13 (0:27)
PA: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (17)  21-12, 20-22, 10-15 (0:43)
PA: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (16)  21-13, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (19)  21-16, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Laura Longuet / Alexandra Jupiter (20)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
G: d. Marketa Slukova / Barbora Hermannova (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 303-230
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 10,000
Points: 250
Ranking: 3rd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Grossner 4 17 $3,000.00 120
PD: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Teresa Mersmann (Q5,29)  21-13, 21-12 (0:29)
PD: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (20)  21-14, 15-21, 15-4 (0:40)
PD: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (13)  14-21, 13-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Sophie van Gestel / Madelein Meppelink (12)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Laura Ludwig 2 5 $3,000.00 160
PB: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q10,31)  22-20, 21-19 (0:37)
PB: d. Juliana Felisberta / Carolina Salgado (Q2,18)  14-21, 21-19, 20-18 (0:52)
W2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (19)  21-13, 21-17 (0:29)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (11)  17-21, 13-21 (0:31)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Laura Ludwig 2 9 $1,000.00 90
PB: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q14,31)  14-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:42)
PB: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (Q1,15)  17-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: l. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (11)  19-21, 13-21 (0:27)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Ludwig 3 9 $1,000.00 90
PC: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (14)  20-22, 21-8, 9-15 (0:40)
W1: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (24)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Laura Ludwig 4 1 $30,000.00 800
PD: d. Mahassine Siad / Imane Zeroual (45)  21-10, 21-12 (0:25)
PD: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (28)  17-21, 21-15, 15-12 (0:49)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (21)  21-19, 21-18 (0:40)
W1: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (18)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (16)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (5)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
G: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (14)  19-21, 21-13, 15-9 (1:04)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Laura Ludwig 10 1 $50,000.00 0
PB: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
PB: d. Summer Ross / Brooke Sweat (7)  21-18, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
SF: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (3)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
G: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 45-19  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1208-1069
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $88,000
Points: 1260
Ranking: 19th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Laura Ludwig 7 5 € 2,000.00 120
PG: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (26)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
PG: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Olga Motrich (23)  21-18, 14-21, 15-9 (0:44)
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (10)  23-21, 19-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (14)  22-20, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (9)  21-17, 14-21, 17-19 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 244-230
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 120
Ranking: 38th
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Laura Ludwig 8 4 $4,000.00 0
PA: d. Rebecca Pavan / Caleigh Whitaker (16)  21-9, 21-11 (0:27)
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  12-21, 21-17, 15-17 (0:52)
PA: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (9)  21-18, 21-9 (0:36)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (7)  23-21, 21-16 (0:40)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
B: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (4)  17-21, 14-21 (0:37)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 239-223
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $4,000
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2018 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.